People

NAMEsort descending OFFICE CONTACT FOR WORKING FOR
Abdelmajid Laassiri 155 R-012 Gas Systems
Adam Drozd 102 R-016 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Alain Bode 304 1-012 Engineering Facilities
Alan Honma 28 2-012 Wire Bonding and Reliability Testing Service Wire Bonding and Reliability Testing Service, Detector Development
Albin Wasem 21 1-011 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Alessandro Mapelli 21 1-059 Microsystems Engineering Detector Cooling R&D, Microsystems Engineering, Detector Development
Alexandra Gris 102 R-036 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Alexis Rodrigues 102 R-016 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Andrea Catinaccio 25 R-020 Engineering Office Microsystems Engineering, Engineering Office
Andrea D'Auria 21 1-023 Gas Systems, Detector cooling service, Fluidic systems
Antoine Kehrli 20 1-068 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Antonio Goncalves Martins De Oliveira 304 1-012 NA62, Detector Construction and Operations
Antonio Teixeira 102 R-036 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Antti Onnela 166 R-004 CLOUD, Detector Construction and Operations Detector Construction and Operations
Bart Verlaat 20 1-030 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Bayram Dinger 20 R-050 Controls & DAQ
Beatrice Mandelli 21 1-017 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Benilde Martins 102 R-016 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Bernard Cantin 162 S-057 Engineering Facilities
Bertrand Mehl 102 R-016 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Blerina Gkotse 14 R-012 Irradiation Facilities, Detector Development
Burkhard Schmidt 166 R-014 LHCb Operation and Detector Upgrade, Technology & Physics Technology & Physics
Cedric Landraud 155 R-045 Gas Systems, Detector cooling service, Fluidic systems
Christian Joram 21 1-029 LHCb Operation and Detector Upgrade, Technology & Physics
Christophe Bault 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Claude David 3 R-009 Thin Film & Glass service, Engineering Facilities
Corrado Gargiulo 25 R-014 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Engineering Office
David Andre Ranchin 102 R-016 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Desiree Hellenschmidt 20 1-014 Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Didier Anstett 2252 R-D02 Detector Construction and Operations
Didier Piedigrossi 16 1-057 Detector Construction and Operations
Diego Alvarez Feito 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Dina Giakoumi 298 1-009 Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Eraldo Oliveri 15 R-009 Gaseous Detectors R&D, Detector Development
Ercan Budun 102 R-016 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Eva Sicking 51 1-023 LCD Studies, Technology & Physics
Federico Ravotti 14 R-012 Irradiation Facilities Irradiation Facilities, Detector Development
Felix Bergsma 20 1-054 B-field mapping & Magnet support B-field mapping & Magnet support, Engineering Facilities
Fernando Duarte Ramos 25 R-004 LCD Studies, Engineering Office
Florentina Manolescu 28 2-014 Wire Bonding and Reliability Testing Service, Detector Development
Florian Maximilian Brunbauer 15 R-006 Gaseous Detectors R&D, Detector Development
Francisco Perez Gomez 70 R-001 Detector Construction and Operations Detector Construction and Operations
Francois Boyer 25 R-004 Engineering Office
Francois Garnier 108 R-001 B-field mapping & Magnet support, Engineering Facilities
Frederic Merlet 21 1-011 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Gaia Maria Berruti 20 1-014 Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Georgi Gorine 14 R-012 Irradiation Facilities, Detector Development
Gerard Crepet 20 R-050 Controls & DAQ
Giovanna Lehmann Miotto 20 1-052 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface Detector Interface
Giulio Candreva 21 1-035 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Giuseppe Pezzullo 14 R-012 Irradiation Facilities, Detector Development
Gregory Lahu 70 R-006 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Hans Danielsson 166 R-008 NA62, Engineering Facilities Engineering Facilities
Herve Martinati 155 R-045 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Ian Mcgill 28 2-014 Wire Bonding and Reliability Testing Service, Detector Development
Isidre MATEU 28 2-015 Irradiation Facilities, Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Solid State Detector Lab, Detector Development
Jacob Bastiaan Van Beelen 581 R-023 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Jacopo Bronuzzi 21 1-049 Microsystems Engineering, Detector Development
Jerome Bendotti 166 R-026 Detector Construction and Operations
Jerome Daguin 20 1-012 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Jerome Noel 20 1-012 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Microsystems Engineering, NA62, Fluidic systems
Joao Carlos Batista Lopes 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Joaquin Gonzalez 28 2-013 Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Detector Development
Jonathan Dumollard 155 R-012 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Jordan Degrange 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Jorge Penedo 102 R-016 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Julien Y. Bonnaud 28 2-004 Wire Bonding and Reliability Testing Service, Detector Development
Julio Calvo Pinto 28 2-017 Solid State Detector Lab, Detector Development
Kacper Jerzy Kapusniak 21 1-027 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Kamil Norbert Cichy 25 R-004 CMS Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Katia Jauregui 102 R-005 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Laurent Deront 20 R-054 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Leszek Ropelewski 70 R-003 Gaseous Detectors R&D Gaseous Detectors R&D, Detector Development
Louis-Philippe De Menezes 21 1-027 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Luc-Joseph Kottelat 166 R-020 Detector Construction and Operations
Luca D'Angelo 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Lukasz Zwalinski 21 1-013 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Maciej Stanislaw Ostrega 21 1-013 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Marc Gilbert Carrichon 20 R-050 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls
Marco Boretto 20 1-064 Controls & DAQ, Detector Interface
Mark Hatch 3862 2-015 LHCb Operation and Detector Upgrade, Engineering Office
Martin Richard Jaekel 70 R-002 Irradiation Facilities, ATLAS Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Development
Matteo Centis Vignali 28 2-013 Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Detector Development
Maurice Vergain 70 R-004 Detector Construction and Operations
Michael Lupberger 15 R-009 Gaseous Detectors R&D, Detector Development
Michael Moll 28 2-002 Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors Irradiation Facilities, Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Detector Development
Miranda Van Stenis 3 R-009 Thin Film & Glass service, Gaseous Detectors R&D, Engineering Facilities
Neil Dixon 70 R-005 Detector Construction and Operations
Nicola Pacifico 70 R-008 ATLAS Operation and Detector Upgrade, Technology & Physics
Nicolas Bourgeois 20 1-028 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Olivier Jamet 3862 2-015 LHCb Operation and Detector Upgrade, Engineering Office
Olivier Pizzirusso 102 R-016 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Paola Tropea 20 1-018 Fluidic systems Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Paolo Martinengo 301 1-024 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade Technology & Physics
Paolo Petagna 20 1-048 Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D Detector cooling service, Detector Cooling R&D, Fluidic systems
Pascal Herve Blanc 20 1-060 Controls & DAQ, B-field mapping & Magnet support, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Patrick Carrie 155 R-012 Gas Systems, Fluidic systems
Patrik Thuiner 70 R-010 Gaseous Detectors R&D, Detector Development
Paul Tam Duc Nguyen 102 R-005 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Pedro Goncalo Dias De Almeida 28 2-017 Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Detector Development
Petra Riedler 301 R-001 Detector Development ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade
Philippe Bouvier 2285 R-001 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Philippe Lenoir 25 R-028 Engineering Office
Pierre-Ange Giudici 304 1-058 Engineering Facilities B-field mapping & Magnet support, Engineering Facilities
Piet Wertelaers 25 R-018 Engineering Office
Pieter Ijzermans 581 R-019 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Raphael Dumps 21 1-003 Scintillators production Detector Construction and Operations
Robert Kristic 20 1-008 Detector Construction and Operations
Robert Loos 16 1-051 Detector Construction and Operations
Roberto Cardella 70 R-008 Detector Development
Roberto Guida 21 1-017 Gas Systems Gas Systems, Irradiation Facilities, Fluidic systems
Roch Axel Gaetan Bonnard 9999 0-000 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Romain Brendlen 108 R-001 Engineering Facilities
Ruben Gomez Bosch 25 R-028 ATLAS Operation and Detector Upgrade, Engineering Office
Rui De Oliveira 102 R-018 Micro-Pattern Technologies Engineering Facilities
Saray Ugidos Seman 124 R-001 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Serge Ferry 102 R-036 Engineering Facilities, Micro-Pattern Technologies
Sofia Otero Ugobono 28 2-022 Radiation Tolerant Silicon Detectors, Detector Development
Sylvain Ravat 20 1-058 Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Thierry Gys 16 1-047 LHCb RICH HPD Technology & Physics
Thomas Schneider 3 R-020 Thin Film & Glass service Thin Film & Glass service, Thin Film and Glass R&Ds, LHCb Operation and Detector Upgrade, Engineering Facilities
Wolfgang Klempt 166 R-010 LCD Studies Technology & Physics
Xavier Pons 20 1-024 Controls & DAQ Controls & DAQ, Magnet Controls, Detector Interface
Xavier Thery 102 R-016 Micro-Pattern Technologies
Yannick Lesenechal 16 1-037 ALICE Operation and Detector Upgrade, Detector Construction and Operations
Zoltan Gabor Kerekes 108 R-008 Engineering Facilities